Skip to main content
Admissions
Academics
Financial Aid
Campus Life
Athletics
About UNI
Support UNI
UNI Bookstore
Calendar
eLearning
A-Z Index
Rod Library
Email
MyUNIverse
Directory
Jobs@UNI
Special Collections & University Archives
Toggle navigation
Rod Library Home
Special Collections
American Fiction Collection
Manuscript Collection
Rare Book Collection
Small Press Collection
Stageberg Linguistics Collection
Wadle Paperback Collection
University Archives
UA Finding Aids
Historical Information and Essays
SC&UA Reference Guide
Building Histories
IndexUNI
Faculty Roster
Outdoor Sculptures
Biographies
Biography Portrait Book
Virtual Campus Tour
University Archives Finding Aids
About Us
Staff
Location/Hours
Use/Service Policies
Exhibit Requests
Loan Policy
Donations
Information File
Question Form
Manuscript Collection
IndexUNI
Highlights
Planning Your Visit
Web Archiving
Home
/
University Archives
/
Biographies
/
UNI Biographies Portrait Book
UNI Biographies Portrait Book
Displaying 301 - 360 of 401
Roselyn T. Ryan
Maucker Union Custodian
Henry Sabin
Board of Directors
Herbert Safford
Library Dean
Leland L. Sage
History Faculty
Alvin W. Schindler
Alumnus, Teacher
Raymond J. Schlicher
Dean of Continuing Education
Vera M. Schlimmer
Box Office Staff
Robert A. Schneider
Social Work Faculty
Harold W. Schrage
Carpenter
Arleen La Vonne Schreiber
Library Science Secretary
Augusta Schurrer
Mathematics Faculty
Bertha Roberts Schwanke
Library Staff
Ruth K. Scoggin
Food Service Staff
Marian Golda Abbas Seehusen
Seamstress; Housekeeper
Homer Horatio Seerley
President
Vera M. Shaffer
Gallagher-Bluedorn Performing Arts Center Staff
Vivian M. Shane
Health Service Nurse
Lenore Shanewise
Elocution/Interpretive Reading Instructor
Bernice Ann Sheetz
Food Service Staff
Donald Shepardson
History Professor
Stan Sheriff
Athletics Staff
Carolyn Lackland Shields
Linguistics Faculty
Allan Shields
Philosophy faculty
George Irving Shirley
Honorary Degree Recipient
Henry Shull
Board of Education
Joseph William Siebenga
Carpenter
Barbara A. Simonis
Center for Social and Behavioral Research Staff
Patricia Louise Sitlington
Education Faculty
Jane Slykhuis
Disability Services Coordinator
Robert Gordon Smith
Speech Faculty
Juanita A. Smith
Food Service Staff
Patricia A. Smith
Clerk III-- Alumni Relations
Velma Snapp
Food Service Staff
Amanda V. Sorensen
Housekeeping Staff
John W. Sorenson
Educational Media Center Staff
Leta E. Strottman Speir
Residence Hall Staff
Julianne Stafford
Registrar Staff
Norman C. Stageberg
English Faculty
June Suzuki Stageberg
Library Staff
Clyde L. Starbeck
Football Coach
Dale Stewart
Grounds Staff
Norman Stewart
Basketball Coach
Ardys L. Meyer Stickfort
Home Economics Secretary
Roy J. Stille
Custodian
Daryl E. Stoner
Plant Services Director
Charles Floyd Storey
Power Plant Supervisor
Daryl Strassburg
Telephone Maintenance Staff
Hazel Strayer
Director of Theater
Natalie Mukagasana Sugira
Academic Coordinator
Ramanathan Sugumaran
Geography Professor
Merlin Taylor
Information Technology Services Staff
Paul D. Tenney
Health Services Staff
Lorinne Crawford Thomas
Alumna
Marion R. Thompson
Special Education Faculty
Thomas H. Thompson
Philosophy Faculty
Betty Helene Hibbs Tjepkes
Admissions Staff
Tony Tomlyanovich
College Hill Business Owner
Colleen Kay Toneff
Custodian
Chris Toneff
Pipe fitter, Physical Plant
Diane A. Tournier
Public Safety Staff
« first
‹ previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
next ›
last »