Skip to main content
Admissions
Academics
Financial Aid
Campus Life
Athletics
About UNI
Support UNI
UNI Bookstore
Calendar
eLearning
A-Z Index
Rod Library
Email
MyUNIverse
Directory
Jobs@UNI
Special Collections & University Archives
Toggle navigation
Rod Library Home
Special Collections
American Fiction Collection
Manuscript Collection
Rare Book Collection
Small Press Collection
Stageberg Linguistics Collection
Wadle Paperback Collection
University Archives
UA Finding Aids
Historical Information and Essays
SC&UA Reference Guide
Building Histories
IndexUNI
Faculty Roster
Outdoor Sculptures
Biographies
Biography Portrait Book
Virtual Campus Tour
University Archives Finding Aids
About Us
Staff
Location/Hours
Use/Service Policies
Exhibit Requests
Loan Policy
Donations
Information File
Question Form
Manuscript Collection
IndexUNI
Highlights
Planning Your Visit
Web Archiving
Home
/
University Archives
/
Biographies
/
UNI Biographies Portrait Book
UNI Biographies Portrait Book
Displaying 181 - 240 of 401
Robert D. Leahy
Registrar
Virginia Mae Lechelt
Library Staff
Arnie George Leininger
Facilities Mechanic
Viola M. Lindaman
Food Services
Patricia Littrel
Secretary, Business Office
Bonnie Helen Litwiller
Mathematics Faculty
Curlie Robert Loggins
Library Staff
Connie Loonan
Custodian
Barbara K. Luhring
Laboratory School Faculty
Ed Lyons
Wrestling Coach
Harriet Han Ma
Adjunct Language Faculty
Gordon Mack
Leisure Studies Faculty
Bernard Mahone
Custodian
Mark Manning
Wrestling Coach
Benita N. Roper Marsh
Housemother
Drake Evans Martin
Student Services Staff
Bertha Martin
Theater instructor
Elizabeth Ann Martin
Library Science Faculty
Alexander Martz
Engineer; Superintendent of Buildings and Grounds
Charles Daniel Matheson
Music Faculty
James William Maucker
President
Maxine D. Mayo
Registrar Staff
Peter Mazula
Laboratory School Faculty, Tennis Coach
David V. McCalley
Biology and Science Education Faculty
Coyla Elaine McCann
Library Staff
Janet Elaine McClain
Education Faculty
Clifford G. McCollum
Dean, Biology Faculty
Cheryl Ann Edwards McCullagh
Social Work Faculty
Norman L. McCumsey
Education Faculty
David H. McCuskey
Wrestling Coach
Gayla Kathryn McDowell
Cataloger
Anna E. McGovern
Education Faculty
Anna E. McGovern
Education Faculty
Wanda Rean McGraw
Registrar's Staff
Mary W. McGuire
UNI-Center for Urban Education Staff
Joyce W. McKinley
Clerk Typist, Price Laboratory School, Mathematics Department
Marshall Dean McKinney
UNI Credit Union Staff
F. N. Mead
Student Health Services Director
Ruth Minish Meeker
Staff Member
L. L. Mendenhall
Physical Education for Men Faculty, Coach
Mary Anna Meyer
Stenographer
Robert B. Meyer
Physical Plant Staff
AnnaMae Meyerhoff
Custodian
Charles Henry Meyerholz
History Faculty
Paul E. Meyermann
Landscape Architect
Dorothy Michel
Physical Education for Women Faculty
Una Mickey
Housekeeping Staff
Mildred L. Middleton
Alumna
Michael H. Millar
Mathematics Faculty
Koert J. Miller
Physical Plant Staff
Edward Gee Miller
Member of General Assembly
Lavern Miller
Alumni Relations Staff
John D. Mixsell
Personnel Staff
Louise Muriel Gaynor Moe
Business Faculty
Lorraine H. Moeller
Clerk I
Elnora A. Moon
Maucker Union Secretary
Derek Moore
Athletics Staff
Mary C. Moothart
UNI Foundations Staff
Gerdena Mudderman
Payroll Clerk
Evelyn J. Mullins
Library Faculty
« first
‹ previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
next ›
last »