Skip to main content
Admissions
Academics
Financial Aid
Campus Life
Athletics
About UNI
Support UNI
UNI Bookstore
Calendar
eLearning
A-Z Index
Rod Library
Email
MyUNIverse
Directory
Jobs@UNI
Special Collections & University Archives
Toggle navigation
Rod Library Home
Special Collections
American Fiction Collection
Manuscript Collection
Rare Book Collection
Small Press Collection
Stageberg Linguistics Collection
Wadle Paperback Collection
University Archives
UA Finding Aids
Historical Information and Essays
SC&UA Reference Guide
Building Histories
IndexUNI
Faculty Roster
Outdoor Sculptures
Biographies
Biography Portrait Book
Virtual Campus Tour
University Archives Finding Aids
About Us
Staff
Location/Hours
Use/Service Policies
Exhibit Requests
Loan Policy
Donations
Information File
Question Form
Manuscript Collection
IndexUNI
Highlights
Planning Your Visit
Web Archiving
Home
/
University Archives
/
Biographies
/
UNI Biographies Portrait Book
UNI Biographies Portrait Book
Displaying 121 - 180 of 401
Monabelle McKinley Hake
Theater Staff
Les Hale
Music professor
Scott J. Hall
Physical Plant Staff
James Lee Handorf
Business Education Faculty
Ardyce N. Hansen
Mail Clerk
Thomas William Hansmeier
Vice President; Education Faculty
Donald E. Hanson
Education Faculty
Robert Hardman
Faculty, Information Technology Services - Training
Cecile Marie Hare
Student Services Secretary
Wilma Michael Harper
Residence Hall Staff
Gordon Mackenzie Harrington
Psychology Faculty
Irving H. Hart
Extension Faculty, University Archivist
Virginia Hash
Educational Psychology and Foundation Professor
Neil L. Havens
Painter
Catherine Pauley Haynes
Library Assistant
James Schell Hearst
English Faculty
Harvey Jason Hess III
English Faculty
Philip Martin Hibbard
Educational Technology Staff
Joseph Hohlfeld
Laboratory School Faculty
Lola Holmes
Telephone Operator
Mavis L. Holmes
Dean of Students
Karl M. Holvik
Music Faculty
Martha Tharalson Holvik
Music Faculty
Max Merle Hosier
Education Faculty
Hung-Shu Hu
Art Faculty
Gloria N. Ihnen
Royal Oak Room Staff
James N. Ilax
Steamfitter
Claratine Jackson
Custodian
Richard Orrin Jacobson
Philanthropist
Edward Valentin Jamosky
Language Faculty
Verner Jensen
Physics Faculty
Ross M. Jewell
English Faculty
Valdon L. Johnson
English Faculty
Elizabeth R. Johnson
Head Cook
Howard Vallance Jones Jr.
History Faculty
Susan Ann Tarter Jordan
Secretary III
Lester Juhl
Electrician
J. Elaine Kalmar
English Faculty
John J. Kamerick
President
Rex Karsten
Professor, Management Information Systems
Gary R. Kelley
Alumnus
John Frederick Ketter
Maucker Union Director
Jimmie L. Smith King
Custodian
Kurt Alan Klammer
Area Mechanic
Evelyn B. Knapp
Placement Staff
Ruth E. Koeppel
Rider Hall Secretary
David A. Kohrs
Facilities Coordinator
William Koll
Wrestling Coach
Robert D. Koob
President
Juergen Koppensteiner
Language Faculty
Elmer J. Kortemeyer
Physical Education Faculty and Athletics Staff
Edward W. Kramer
Custodian
Julianne Kuchenreuther
Maucker Union Staff
Ray Kuehl
Student Field Experience Faculty
Edward Frampton Kurtz
Music Faculty
Leonard Lahmon
Physical Plant Staff
William C. Lang
Vice President, History Faculty
Cyrus W. Lantz
Biology Faculty
Geraldine LaRocque
English Faculty
Anna B. Lawther
Board of Education
« first
‹ previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
next ›
last »